Lay Leadership

OFFICERS

President Denise Wolf
Senior Vice President Dan Livney
VP of Education David Hahn
VP of Community Building Linda Kriger
VP of Tikkun Olam David Mosenkis
Treasurer Steve Levin
Comptroller David Fish
Financial Secretary Wayne Zukin
Corresponding Secretary Diane Ajl
Recording Secretary Beth Stearman
Immediate Past President Chip Becker

Board of Directors

Terms Ending 2020 Terms Ending 2021 Terms Ending 2022
Craig Barkan Shai Gluskin Ron Eisenberg
Robert Dudnick Mike Gross Connie Katz
Della Lazarus Alisa Kraut Rachel Marcus
Minna Ziskind Marti Reinfeld Jack Rome

Chairs of the Committees designated in the By-Laws are also Board Members.

Honorary Board Members

  • Marcy Bacine
  • Rose Beck
  • Elaine Dushoff
  • #Maurice Feldman
  • Maxine Feldman
  • Gert Jacobsohn
  • Carol P. Kaplan
  • Isador Kranzel
  • Ned Kripke
  • Barbara Lissy
  • Betsy Richman
  • Charles Schleifer
  • Martha Schleifer
  • Norman Schwartz
  • Joan Silver
  • Steve Segal
  • Berel Sternthal
  • Seymour Tinkleman

PAST PRESIDENTS

  • #Edward Polisher (36-44)
  • #Morris B. Rudofker (44-46)
  • #I.H. Rosenberg (46-48)
  • #Sidney L. Quitman (48-50)
  • #Sigmund H. Steinberg (50-52)
  • #Harold S. Laden (52-54)
  • #William R. Ladenheim (54-55)
  • #Myer B. Marcus (55-60)
  • #Don Dorfman (60-62)
  • #Daniel B. Nodler (62-64)
  • #Lee Dushoff (64-66)
  • #Leonard B. Rosenthal (66-68)
  • #Anthony H. Schwartz (68-70)
  • #Don Dorfman (70-71)
  • Paul N. Minkoff (71-73)
  • #David Rose (73-75)
  • #Henry Darmstadter (75-77)
  • #Jerome Blumer (77-79)
  • Abraham J. Gafni (79-80)
  • #Alfred Stapler(80-81)
  • #Miriam L. Gafni (81-83)
  • #William Beck (83-85)
  • Judah I. Labovitz (85-87)
  • Curtis M. Pontz (87-89)
  • Daniel E. Bacine (89-91)
  • #Seymour L. Harris (91-92)
  • James R. Meyer (92-94)
  • Marcus Kaplan (94-96)
  • David Kraut (96-98)
  • Dveera Segal (98-00)
  • Hershel J. Richman (00-02)
  • Helen Feinberg (02-04)
  • Rachel Falkove (04-06)
  • Joshua Z. Goldblum (06-08)
  • Howard Treatman (08-10)
  • Christine Levin (10-12)
  • Mitchell Marcus (12-14)
  • Mathieu Shapiro (14-16)

# Of Blessed Memory